Day passes

Day passes are available now. Furthermore, we offer multi-day passes with a free combination of day passes.

Programme details and the timetable will go online in the middle of September. 

October 1

Sound

Bendik Giske

Elvin Brandhi

Arooj Aftab

Kali Malone presents 'Does Spring Hide Its Joy' featuring Lucy Railton and Stephen O’Malley

Nazar

Duma


Performance

Fiksdal/Floen/Slåttøy: Fictions of the Flesh

 Ira Melkonyan & the rubberbodies collective: Upstairs Geology 50/50

Up. | Lisa Hinterreithner: linger on

 

Art & Installation

Shenece Oretha: Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh), 2019

knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete: Genesis Machines, indigo farming, 2019

Anne Imhof: Untitled (Wave), 2021

Michael Wallinger: fprs.19, 2019

Forensic Architecture: Triple-Chaser, 2019

Emanuel Mooner: Singing Garden, 2021

 

...and many more

 

Tickets

 

October 2

Sound

Die Wilde Jagd

FRKTL

Deena Abdelwahed Live

Angel-Ho

David Fenech, Jac Berrocal & Vincent Epplay

bbymutha

Kampire

 

Performance

Fiksdal/Floen/Slåttøy: Fictions of the Flesh

Ira Melkonyan & the rubberbodies collective: Upstairs Geology 50/50

Up. | Lisa Hinterreithner: linger on

 

Art & Installation

Shenece Oretha: Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh), 2019

knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete: Genesis Machines, indigo farming, 2019

Anne Imhof: Untitled (Wave), 2021

Michael Wallinger: fprs.19, 2019

Forensic Architecture: Triple-Chaser, 2019

Emanuel Mooner: Singing Garden, 2021

 

Film

Stefan Kaegi (Rimini Protokoll) mit ShanjuLab: TEMPLE DU PRÉSENT - SOLO FOR OCTOPUS

 

Theory & Talk

Artist Talk: Stefan Kaegi (Rimini Protokoll) and Nathalie Küttel (ShanjuLab)

 

...and many more

 

Tickets

 

October 3

Sound

Jerskin Fendrix

UCC Harlo

Jung An Tagen & Rainer Kohlberger AV Performance 

Prison Religion

Girl Band

Margenrot


Performance

Fiksdal/Floen/Slåttøy: Fictions of the Flesh

Ira Melkonyan & the rubberbodies collective: Upstairs Geology 50/50

Up. | Lisa Hinterreithner: linger on

 

Art & Installation

Shenece Oretha: Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh), 2019

knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete: Genesis Machines, indigo farming, 2019

Anne Imhof: Untitled (Wave), 2021

Michael Wallinger: fprs.19, 2019

Forensic Architecture: Triple-Chaser, 2019

Emanuel Mooner: Singing Garden, 2021

 

Film

Kurzfilmprogramm:

A Mordida (The Bite) | R: Pedro Neves Marques

Seoul City Machine | R: Liam Young

Where The City Can't See | R: Liam Young

Geomancer | R: Lawrence Lek

 

Theory & Talk

Activist Talk: Shourideh Molavi (Forensic Architecture) and Gabu Heindl (architect/ urban planner/activist), EN

 

...and many more


 

Tickets

 

October 8

Sound

Rosa Anschütz

Die Orangen

Robert Henke: CBM 8032 AV

Masma Dream World

Lost Girls

Loraine James


Performance

Marco Donnarumma x Margherita Pevere: Eingeweide 

 

Art & Installation

Shenece Oretha: Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh), 2019

knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete: Genesis Machines, indigo farming, 2019

Anne Imhof: Untitled (Wave), 2021

Michael Wallinger: fprs.19, 2019

Forensic Architecture: Triple-Chaser, 2019

Emanuel Mooner: Singing Garden, 2021

 

...and many more


 

Tickets

 

October 9

Sound

DEATHPROD: Occulting Disk 

Aho Ssan

Decolonize Your Mind Society

Conny Frischauf

Black Country, New Road

Phantom Gold (Collaboration Rosa Nebel x Herrgottsblick)

 

Performance

Marco Donnarumma x Margherita Pevere: Eingeweide 

Hollow: Summit

 

Art & Installation

Shenece Oretha: Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh), 2019

knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete: Genesis Machines, indigo farming, 2019

Anne Imhof: Untitled (Wave), 2021

Michael Wallinger: fprs.19, 2019

Forensic Architecture: Triple-Chaser, 2019

Emanuel Mooner: Singing Garden, 2021

 

Film

Sisters With Transistors | R: Lisa Rovner

 

Theory & Talk

Lecture: James Bridle, EN

 

...and many more

 

Tickets

 

October 10

Sound

Asifeh

Gischt

Lyra Pramuk

Kìzis with strings

Nordra

Ghostpoet

 

Performance

Marco Donnarumma x Margherita Pevere: Eingeweide 

Hollow: Summit

 

Art & Installation

Shenece Oretha: Dearly beloved (A recital for deeply loved flesh), 2019

knowbotiq in collaboration with Odete: Genesis Machines, indigo farming, 2019

Anne Imhof: Untitled (Wave), 2021

Michael Wallinger: fprs.19, 2019

Forensic Architecture: Triple-Chaser, 2019

Emanuel Mooner: Singing Garden, 2021

 

Film

AIDOL爱道 | R: Lawrence Lek

 

Theory & Talk

Lecture: Timothy Morton, EN

 

...and many more

 

Tickets

 

 

Prices 

Day passes

Full price: EUR 35

Reduced: EUR 32

At the ticket counter there are only tickets for EUR 39 available.

Multi-Day Passes

Furthermore, we offer multi-day passes with a free combination of day passes.
Get your multi-day pass by selecting the respective day tickets above one after another. After the login/registration the reduction will be generated automatically.

free choice of days

FULL PRICE

REDUCED

 

2-Day-Pass

EUR 66

EUR 59

Pick your desired days above

3-Day-Pass

EUR 99

EUR 89

Pick your desired days above

4-Day-Pass

EUR 128

EUR 115 

Pick your desired days above

5-Day-Pass

EUR 160

EUR 144

Pick your desired days above

6-Day-Pass (Festival pass)

EUR 174

EUR 157

Pick your desired days above

 

Reductions

People under the age of 27, Der Standard subscription holders, Club Ö1, customers of Raiffeisen Bank, customers of  HYPO NOE Group, mica club members, members of the Verein der Freunde der Kunstmeile Krems and the Förderverein Kulturbezirk St. Pölten, disabled persons (required accompanying persons registered in certificate of disability obtain free entry) 

For every viable means of reduction two reduced tickets are granted.

Discounts are only granted against production of proof of discount entitlement / online confirmation!

Visitors who own a Kulturpass Hunger auf Kunst und Kultur get free tickets after pre-registration and if capacities are available.

 

Bus Krems/Vienna

 

 

 

 

 

My Visit

0 Entries Entry

Suggested visit time:

Send List